Menu
  • Translate
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Miss Stephanie Hawes

Academy Head

 

 

Henley Primary - Staff Responsibilites

Staff

Title

RESPONSIBILITES

Miss Stephanie Hawes

Academy Head

DSL, Prevent lead

Choir club, Y6 Reading booster group

-------------------------------- -------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------

Miss Elizabeth Way

Teacher, Class 1

Locality Committee Member - School

Early Years, KS1 Phonics Lead, KS1 Art club

Mrs Judy Harvey

Class 1

Teaching Assistant

KS1 Art Club, Displays

Mrs Thirza Dod

Class 1

Teaching Assistant, MDSA

Displays, Pupil Parliament co-ordinator

 

 

 

Mrs Jacqui Cattermole

Teacher, Class 2

ASL, Foundation Curriculum lead,

Football club, Multi Sports

Mrs Maura Gardner

Teacher, Class 2

ASL, Science lead,

KS2 Art Club

Mrs Gill Green

Class 2

Teaching Assistant, MDSA

Library Co-ordinator

     

Mrs Caroline Townshend

SLT, Teacher, Class 3

Well-being Champion

Maths lead, MFL lead, Maths booster group

Mrs Ali Downey

Class 3

Teaching Assistant

Mentor Co-ordinator, Class boosting, Choir Club

     

Mr Danny Crump

SLT, Teacher, Class 4

Assessment lead, KS2 English lead,

Y6 Writing/Maths booster group

Mrs Carol Cable

Class 4

Teaching Assistant

Calendar co-ordinator, Digital club, Football club

--------------------------------

--------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Miss Laura Harris

Office Manager

Office Admin, Finance

Mrs Vanessa Osborne

Office Manager

Office Admin, HR/Staffing, GDPR,

SEND Admin, Watoto Admin

Mrs Mandy Sturmey

PE Teacher

Risk Assessment Co-ordinator, PE lead,

OL lead, Sports Teams after school club

Mr John Barlow

IT Teacher

Online Safety lead, IT/Computing lead, Digital club

Miss Amanda Sherman

Watoto

Watoto Lead, ASL

Miss Harriet Young

Watoto

Assistant

Miss Carrie Green

Watoto

Assistant

-------------------------------- -------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------

Mr Tim Green

Locality Committee Chair

Prevent LCM, Safeguarding LCM

Mrs Leonie McDonald

LCM

 

Mrs Clare Barlow

LCM

 

Mrs Kelly Willmer

LCM

 

--------------------------------

--------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Mrs Kathy Brooke

SENDCO

CMAT email - sendco@consortiumacademy.org

--------------------------------

--------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------

KEY:

SENDCO

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator

 

DSL

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

ASL

Alternate Safeguarding Lead

 

MDSA

Mid-day Supervisor

 

PSHE

Personal, Social and Health Education

 

MFL

Modern Foreign Languages

 

SEND

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities

 

OL

Outdoor Learning

 

Watoto

Breakfast/After-school club

 

LCM

Locality Committee Member (previously - Governors)

--------------------------------

-------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------
Top